February 27, 2009

''HOUSE WARMING''

Finally, i have moved into this new house.
Well, after class i rushed back to my house by running. Tshang already came but i still havent pack my things yet. So fast fast rush back lol.. well he is the only one who willing to help me once again with his proton saga. haha.
As i thought, he reached n waiting for me. I feel abit guilty lol, since ppl wanna help u n i still let ppl wait me. haha.. sei yen tou.
So once again, he wait me to pack things. I passed my guitar to him n ask him entertain himself while im packing. Aiya, me dou ng xiong gah. Who ask that freaking business test is on friday leh? study until dont have time to pack lol. haizz..
Then, instead playing alone there, he lent me his hand n help me pack things. OOH.. im so touched la. and with his help, everything is done n put in his car already by 4pm. Very fast wehy
Then mei go that new house lol .. and the same thing has to be done.. take all the things out of the car n squizz into the small room.. walao ehy, is smaller than i thought. Haizz.. i have too many thing ldy. V both try to get the best position for this pile of stuff n save space.
EVERYTHING IS DONE BY 5pm!!!
i never think i can be tat fast la. Really thanks Shang alotz.






After that, v went sunway eat BBQ plazza lol.. Treat him for his kindness. haha



intoducing Shang. The only photo i got .. haha
==========================================================





After that he fetch me back la. to the old house. I went up to the room, n feel abit .. sad i suppose. C all this empty cupboard.. chair.. bed.. etc.. very Hong Hui...this the last time i spend time with this room lol.. haha.. after that, i took all those uneat food which cannot be consume anymore to feed wild cats behind the streets.. luckily.. they do eat the food i gave them .. ^^ good.



Well, back to my new house then. NEW HOUSE, NEW HOUSEMATE, NEW BED, NEW ENVIRONMENT.. .. dunno y. feel bad to stay in this room now. Maybe im still not adopt the place.. n the freaking toilet.. oh shit.. i saw a stupid worm inside .. oh~ sick


hope i wont regret anywhere la.. haiz

February 25, 2009

BYE KATE.

So, tats Kate, aka Pao Pao Fish. Hehe.. If not mistaken she is now at Singapore Airport dy. Mm.. She is going to Switzeland for a student exchange program lo. Duration is 1 year. Oh man is quite long leh, i m quite worry for her being alone there. Well, i noe she can take k of herself geh. HOR? Hehe.. Sure boh?
Well, i went KLIA today to 'fairwell' with her before she leaves. Fetch by mr. shang, can say my very good fren in KL who willing to spend his time fetching me all the way to KLIA. Some more he got test tmr. C how great is this guy! Haha. Thnx alot.
I reached there about 6pm. As Shang said, this my 1st time gave to him n Kate ldy! Wuahahaha... this was actually my very 1st blood for KLIA leh. I noe im very local la! OK mei?? LOL..
Meet her at MCD there lol.. wah, funny thing is.. she is wearing a journalist-like jacket as u can see up there, until like cannot recognize her at all liao . HAHA.. >< ..
Great to meet u there for the very last time la. Mm, i still worrying for you girl. dunno what reasons la, maybe u r still young, a female, lonely, no frens, or.... hmm.. Tats the reason la. N carrying almost 30kg punya largage leh! how heavy is tat! OMG. Hopefully yr host family is waiting for u at Switz airport so tat u no nid to carry all the way to anywhere u want to go. ^^
Well, v chat n chat until is time for her to go n 'check in' . C her looks like very touched like tat. Haha, esp when i gave her the present. mm.. is a diary anyway. Hope she can write everything in the book as memories there..

SAY: bye bye ~ With some sadness . Hope you will enjoy yrself.
P/S : dont forget me wo!

February 22, 2009

BAD LUCK COMMING TO EVERYBODY??

1st: Myself. As u guys noe about the liar who cheated my money.
The following ''lucks'' of my frens:

Chooi Jun Xian - phone n laptop get stolen.


Joyce - Hdphone dropped.

Lydia - Purse dropped.

Cai Ching - Car accident

Sandra - grandma's health


Lee Seul - Indian lorry driver cheated her money
..................................................................................
What is happening wo????
Anyway, hope u guys get through it soon. Dont be sad k? Take it as an experience or something.

February 20, 2009

KILL THEM ALL! featuring FXXK OFF LIARS !

Dont care.. tests, homeworks, assignments, notes!
Aiyo.. the workload is so heavy nowadays. AS trial is arround the corner and v r like .. still learning A2 things .. Brain has to devide into parts ldy!

MURDER THEM ALL!

Well, i have a very bad experience on last wed. I was eating with SweetYee at kopitiam and suddenly i received a sms from CHOOI JUN XIAN. I have almost 2years didn contact with him n suddenly he called me up and asking for money. I feel damn weird n tried to call him.
He said he was in urgent n need to pay fees tat time but his acc was not working.. therefore he need loans. I tried to call him but he refused to ans cos he said his phone was low battery.

OK FINE. Since i have the sms for evidence and i have his parents phone num. So i decide to loan him since he needs it so much.
This guy, i suppose is a trustful and good ppl .. as i thought. So i go atm Rm800 for him n bank in into his frens account.
Right after the transaction is done, His phone cant be reached! I was like, what the fuck was he trying to be funny?! Ok mayb his phone has no more battery. I will call him tmr.

As the same thing happened the next day. I decided to ring up his good fren. His fren gave me a new num n ask me to call him right that time. So, this is what exactly happening n i was damn fucking shocked!
this is what he said:
I DIDNT ASK ANY MONEY FROM YOU. MY PHONE LOST YESTERDAY AT NOON.
MANY PPL RING ME UP AND ASKING ME WHETHER I NEED MONEY ONOT. WHAT? U GIVE MONEY TO THAT GUY?! U'VE BEEN CHEATED!
OMFG!


this is the story. U see, how cruel is this world nowadays. This kind of ppl are actually in the community.

SO MY FREN: NO MORE LOANS FOR YOUR FRIENDS UNTIL U REALLY HAVE EVIDENCE ON HAND, N YET PLS CONFIRM TAT IS YOUR REAL FREN !!!!!!!!!!

dont act as dumb as i did X(

February 16, 2009

YET. BASS.

Haha.. just wanna tell. Im BASS again!!
HAHA>> kinda happy, is like i drop one big stress thing out of my shoulder.. ha ha
yo~

BASS rulez!

February 15, 2009

GOOD START FOR THIS WEEK.

Well, start the day with a very sleepy mood. After drank a coffee, i was like damn semangat ldy. Wuahahaha.
1st thing that surprised me was that. I get 22/30 in Business studies class test! OMG. Haha, damn happy with that as i didn study for this test. Unfortunately, my score is only 20 as mrs.sujata mark wrongly for 1 question. But it was more than enough as i beat many ppl in class. Yippie~
Another happy n unexpected thing. i get 20/20 for Economic Test 1! WUAHAHA... Damn Happy with that. Im the only one who get it in class. Really didnt expect it and i was too shock n surprised with my ability. It was luck i guess.....
I can feel how great was that if i get a good result. Mm.. hope i can get it for the next test, but i think not for the maths test today. I did some ques wrongly.. ish ... ><

WAY TO GO TUCK!
no wonder how YC did with his competition leh?

IM ALIVE. HAHA

Im alive ! wow.

My valentines day .. thanks for YC to stand with me when i need a hand.
The hardest part was in the eve. I did everything alone as usual. I ate alone, walked alone on the street, and surfed internet alone in the room. I cannot stand for seeing ppl in pairs. And I cant accept myself im that kind of person. So i give a sms to YC. Thank God he was there to share my feeling.

I asked him y we dont have gf yet. n why feel bad when im alone. I asked him did he feel the same way. He say 'im not.' Not everybody the same, i tell him about my DT oso.. but didn tell him who the hell is DT. As i told him, i choose to forget this DT. Yeap time files, i can be cured i guess. Without DT arround.
Chat, chat, n chat with him until i slept.

On the day of love, i ate lunch myself. I planned to study at kopitiam alone but i asked Kyan, my new housemate buddy come join me. He came n after v finished yumcha, I put my homwork away n went pooling with him at Club9. I do enjoy the game with him. He is quite a pro. Haha. I lost alot n won him for 3 games only. Esp the 9ball game. Damn syok.
After that, i went home n start feeling sleepy. I slept until 6something, n then bought DVD, dinner n Calsbergs for the night. as I sked i will think too much on the night again. Unfortunately, i successfully forgot DT the whole nite. Thanks to YC again for his counselling on the day. Haha.. n yet, i still putting the beers in the freg. Wait until another hard day bah.

Thats the stupid day i had passed.
so called Yok Ching ! Thanks again!! n all the best for yr running game tomoro.
EHY~
GaYao ah brother!

February 14, 2009

TAGGED BY WONG HUI KAY

001. Real name → Leong Yean Tuck.
002. Nickname(s)→ duck, yoktuck, dantak, slz.
004. Zodiac sign → taurus.
005. Male or female → Male.
006. Elementary → TTMC
007. Middle School → Yu Hua, SamTet
008. High School → SamTet
009. College School --> Taylors Uni College
010. Hair color → Black
011. Long or short → middle long
012. Loud or Quiet → both
013. Sweats or Jeans → jeans
014. Phone or Camera → Phone
015. Health freak → not that good
016. Drink or Smoke? → Drink
017. Do you have a crush on someone? YES
018. Eat or Drink → Both
019. Piercings → No
020. Tattoos → No

FIRSTS:
023. First piercing → 16 years old
024. First best friend → Leong Chee Soon
025. First award → champion in standard 1 singing competition
026. First crush →when i know you.
027. First pet → leggie
028. First big vacation → Shah Alam with choir members.
030. First big birthday → dun have any.

CURRENTLY:
049. Eating → hot stuff
050. Drinking → coffee
052. I'm about to → buy beer for tonight
053. Listening to → sad songs
054. Plans for today → keep myself away from couples.
055. Waiting for → nothing

YOUR FUTURE:
058. Want kids?→ sure. i want girls n boys
059. Want to get married? → Not sure
060. Careers in mind → business marketing director. singer. performer. designer.

WHICH IS BETTER IN THE BOY/GIRL YOU LIKE?
068. Lips or eyes → eyes
070. Shorter or taller? → shorter
072. Romantic or spontaneous → spontaneous
073. Nice stomach or nice arms → dunno
074. Sensitive or loud→ sensitive
075. Hook-up or relationship → none
076. Trouble maker or hesitant → neither

HAVE YOU EVER:
080. Lost glasses/contacts → yes
081. Ran away from home → nope
082. Held a gun/knife for self defense → not necessary for me
083. Killed somebody → no la SOH GAR?
084. Broken someone's heart → Yes
085. Been arrested → Im guai zhei la haha
087. Cried when someone died → yea. my grandfather

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
089. Yourself → no im not
090. Miracles → yes i do
091. Love at first sight → yes
092. Heaven → OF COURSE.
093. Santa Claus → nope
094 Tooth Fairy--> no
095. Kiss on the first date -> yes

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
097. Is there one person you want to be with right now → YES
098. Are you seriously happy with where you are in life → no. n NO
099. Do you believe in God → Yes
100. Post as 100 truths and tag 10 people → sianwah, munhan, jo ee, kate, sandra, christina, ming fei

February 10, 2009

GOOD MORNING, SUBANG.

(typing in the library)

I didnt sleep the whole nite yesterday.
No significant reasons.
I studied in the half of the nite, and did nothing in the other half.

I'm dull this few days. I noe what is actually causing this. Is VALENTINES DAY this coming saturday. Keep asking my frens and c how they celebrate it. Lotz of different answers i got from them. Some celebrate it with plans, some who cannot meet up will just sms or chat the whole day long. C how romantic is the Valentines Day can be.
Im envying.

This is the 1st day i left my room tat early, is only 7.20am. I still can c the very big round yellowish moon up high the sky. I saw ppl jogging, i saw ppl going 2school like me, i saw ppl just wake up, i saw cats hanging arround at the lorong, i saw ppl eating their breakfast ini subway.

I went cafeteria to buy nasi goreng for breakfast. Ate in the classroom. Lonely as usual.
I realised the situation at 7.20am and 8am in subang r big different. when almost 8, the whole area are fulled with cars.
So annoying.

Another day in taylors, going to have class later. so gotta stop here..

对你, 最后爱的宣言

我还是站在多余的一旁
无聊的遐想
我还是一双多余的翅膀
不能带你飞翔.
....................................


天黑了
我怎么办
我好想你.

不敢打给你
我找不到原因.
什么失眠的声音
变得好熟悉.
..........................


雨要多大
天要多黑
才能够 有你的体贴.
..............................


单恋的滋味
你不懂这种感觉
早有人爱的你 永远都不会.
...............................


等着哪一天你也想起
那悬在记忆中的美好
................................


爱太深会让人疯狂的勇敢
我用背叛自己
完成你的期盼
................................

如果有一天 我离你很远
不能 再和你相缘
你是否会发觉我已经说再见.
.............................


我不配.
我真的不配
所以
我选择忘记你.

February 06, 2009

MY VERY 1st INTERVIEW


It was a very successful interview!
Today after classes, we went to theSun head quarter to have an interview with Mr. Lee Boon Siew, present Executive Editor of the company. We were glad to have an interview with this wise and nice man.
V pressed on topic Freedom Of Information in Malaysia.


~the PB6 PEOPLE~
The interviewers: Ming, Ele, n me
The secretaries: Fishy, Happy Pig, ZhuangMin
Camera girl: PeiLing, PaeyYee
Assistent: Zac

when we reached the headquarter of theSun..
video

me look so genjiong.. (X)


finally..oii! tat's Mr. Lee
That's him. V start with an introduction of ourself (conducted by ming).
Qun Shei Gai stand by, 1..2..3..
start rolling.

Well, it went well and smooth. I did my part in a satisfied way, but not the best performance lol, as I didnt speak as loud as i could. Overall, we did a good job.
Finished up arround 3.10pm.. before we left, we gave him a token of appreciation. He looks quite delighted. haha..
Job done! Everyone of us so happy cos once again, we accomplished a mission together. Happy dou, take photo everywhere again.. haha...
Thanks to Malaysian Studies, that give me this opportunity to conduct an interview to someone. It was a very good experience for me in the future.
And the teamwork i experienced, i feel great to work with u guys.. sincerely




PB6 soldiers



my starbucks coffee after finish this post.. XP

February 03, 2009

I LOVE MY FRIENDS.



Dear all my bros,

I want to say..


......... ..... EII!
................................OII!
.................................................HUAH!


lol, only we know the meaning. Haha..
These chinese new year holidays really syok with u guys. almost everyday we come out gambling, movie, yumcha, etc.. eat eat eat.. play play play... mad mad n mad. And thanks to Jin for THE RED CLIFF sections.. I love that movie alot lol!

Time files, im back to this lonely, emo, friendless, hard place --- SUBANG. My feeling is like, damn, come back again.. n guess what, i absent for two days and this bring me a pile of things to do. Gosh, this is so called Xian Tian Hou Ku lol... xxx.
Well, I love n appreciate my friends more than b4 now. Everytime when be with u guys, i found happiness and stressless. Hope v can be friends forever.
Oyea, I want to say sorry to him who, we, have made him angry and didnt care for his feelings. SORRY man. I promised no next time k? S
tep shoes tuck will now on, treat u guys as important as myself.




CNY holiday geh post will be here soon..
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...