November 01, 2009

War is ON- What a lovely morning

Haaa... i wasnt sleeping for the whole entire midnite-nite-morning until now i was still awakes. Studying econs just now in the library... did two chapters gao gao.. was doing maths p7 total 3 sets excluding hypothesis ques( hard ques reserved for the end) haha.. efficient though.
Went out to have breakfast at McD arround 7 in the morning.. was facing some rainfall but soon it stopped in a short while... What breakfast was that btw.. i think the hashbrown IS WAY TOO HARSH.. im now having some light stomache now.. iish...

So reach the school like 7.30am. It was unanticipated crowded in the library. So many ppl already there.. walau... i was sked by the number.. almost full in the library in this early? Walau wei...

M now hiding somwhere in the Web.. was so cold but still can meet koreans in the computer room. Woo.. thats the one who asking me survey.. i guess she was jan intake/july intake..
Her eyes are big n round, dyed goldish hair and round face.. kinda qute.. haha..

Well.. this wednesday.. second war approach.. Was planning all the way for my day-after-war at the same time.. haha... feel like goin Seoul... or... nearer Singapore? Definitely not Indonesia haha

Mm.. kinda sleepy ldy.. i think i need some sleep before start some essays n data response..

Lovely bed..

Im coming for you dy ^^ (leaving campus lurr)

2 comments:

=Purple TeenG= said...

i like hypothesis lar.. it is better compared to the others... hahaha...
lol...
you going seoul ?? i wan too !!! argh !!!
wait.. you are there for your uni or holiday saja ??
choose seoul for your next education !! muahahahha... support support...
if i get the chance wanna do master's there !!!

TUCK said...

Hey girl sorry for this super long reply. I just saw it .. haha
nola im not going KOrea to study but trip. Just hope but havent plan anything haha.. dunno la.. if going Seoul must spend alot.. By the way, studying in Korea is not a good choice. Even Korean themselve cannot tahan the kia su spirit there. People there is kinda superb. n for us to go there.. unless we r very very good. if not, just wasting money there.. Korean said so XS

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...